DE
Free shipping to EU countries over 99 €
100 day returns with free size exchange
Guarantee
DE Hotline: +49 (0) 341 492 495 0
 
Data Privacy Statement

Data Privacy Statement

We attach maximum importance to protecting your data and safeguarding your privacy. Therefore, we provide information below regarding collection and use of personal data while using our website.

Unless stated otherwise below, the provision of your personal data is neither legally nor contractually obligatory, nor required for conclusion of a contract. You are not obliged to provide your data. Not providing it will have no consequences. This only applies as long as the processing procedures below do not state otherwise. "Personal data" is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.


DATA COLLECTION

SERVER LOG FILES

You can use our websites without submitting personal data. Every time you access our website, user data is transmitted by your internet browser and stored in protocol files (server log files). This stored data includes e.g. name of the site called up, date and time of the request, amount of data transferred and the provider making the request. This data serves exclusively to ensure smooth operation of our website and to improve our offering. It is not possible to assign this data to a particular person.

Collection and processing when using the contact form

When you use the contact form we will only collect your personal data (name, email address, message text) in the scope provided by you. The data processing is for the purpose of making contact. By submitting your message you agree to the processing of your transmitted data. Processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent.You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal. We will only use your email address to process your request. Finally your data will be deleted, unless you have agreed to further processing and use.

Customer account

When you open a customer account, we will collect your personal data in the scope given there. The data processing is for the purpose of improving your shopping experience and simplifying order processing. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal. Your customer account will then be deleted.

Data collection when you post a comment

When you comment on an article or a contribution, we collect your personal data (name, email address, comment text) only in the scope provided by you. The processing serves to allow you to comment and to display comments. By submitting the comment you agree to the processing of the transmitted data. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal. You personal data will then be deleted.

On publication of your comment only the name you have entered will be published.

Collection, processing, and use of personal data in orders

When you submit an order, we only collect and use your personal data where this is necessary for the fulfilment and handling of your requests. The provision of data is necessary for conclusion of a contract. Failure to provide it will prevent the conclusion of any contract. The processing will occur on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. b GDPR and is required for the fulfilment of a contract with you. We will not forward your data to third parties without your explicit consent. This only excludes our service partners which we require in order to handle the contractual relationship or service providers we use to process an order. Along with the recipients named in the clauses of this data protection declaration, these may be recipients in the following categories: Shipping providers, payment service providers, merchandise management service providers, service providers for order processing, web hosts, IT service providers and dropshipping dealers. We will comply strictly with legal requirements in every case. The scope of data transmission is restricted to a minimum.

COOKIES

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files which are saved in a user's internet browser or by the user's internet browser on their computer system. When a user calls up a website, a cookie may be saved on the user's operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic character string which allows the browser to be clearly identified when the website is called up again. We use cookies to make our offering more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies also allow our systems to recognise your browser after a page change and to offer you services. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. These services require the browser to be recognised again after a page change. Our website also uses cookies to allow us to analyse the surfing behaviour of visitors to our website.

We also use cookies to address visitors to other websites with targeted marketing relating to their interests.

Processing is carried out on the basis of § 15 (3) TMG (Telemedia Act) as well as art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR due to our justified interest in the purposes above. The data collected in this way is pseudonymised using technological measures. It is therefore not possible to connect the data to your person. The data will not be stored together with other personal data pertaining to you. You have the right to veto this processing of your personal data according to art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR by contacting us, for reasons relating to your personal situation. Cookies will be stored on your computer. You therefore have full control over the use of cookies. By choosing corresponding technical settings in your internet browser, you can prevent the storage of cookies and transmission of the data they contain. Cookies which have already been saved may be deleted at any time. We would, however, like to point out that this may prevent you from making full use of all the functions of this website. Using the links below, you can find out how to manage cookies (or deactivate them, among other things) in major browsers:
Chrome Browser: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en
Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
Safari: https://support.apple.com/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac

LOTTERY, MARKET AND OPINION RESEARCH

In the case of lotteries that may be held, we will use the data for the purpose of notifying winners and advertising for the products that we offer. You can find detailed notes on this, if need be, in our conditions of entry for the respective lottery.

Furthermore we utilize your data for market and opinion research. Of course Maciag GmbH will use this inormation anonymously and for statistical purposes only. Your survey replies will not be passed on to third parties or made available for general access.


NEWSLETTER

Use of your email address for mailing of newsletters

We use your email address outside of contractual processing exclusively to send you a newsletter for our own marketing purposes, if you have explicitly agreed to this. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time using the relevant link in the newsletter or by contacting us. Your email address will then be removed from the distributor.

Your data will be forwarded to a service provider for email marketing in the course of order processing. It will not be forwarded to other third parties.

Use of your email address for mailing of direct marketing

We use your email address, which we obtained in the course of selling a good or service, for the electronic transmission of marketing for our own goods or services which are similar to those you have already purchased from us, unless you have objected to this use. You must provide your email address in order to conclude a contract. Failure to provide it will prevent the conclusion of any contract. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR due to our justified interest in direct marketing. You can object to this use of your email address at any time by contacting us. You will find the contact details for exercising your right to object in our imprint. You can also use the link provided in the marketing email. This will not involve any costs other than transmission costs at basic tariffs.

Use of Emarsys

Emarsys eMarketing Systems AG (www.emarsys.com/de, Stralauer Platz 34, 10243 Berlin, Germany) is also used for the technical execution of the newsletter shipping and is an Austrian company based in Berlin, which provides software and infrastructure for the shipping of consent-based electronic messages. Emarsys is aware of its responsibility towards recipients of those messages and does not tolerate any kind of spam messages. In case you have consented accordingly, Emarsys uses the pseudonymized user profiles including personal preferences to combine it with the email address in order to personalize the content and design of the newsletter including the personalized shipping.

Additionally, Emarsys offers various options for analysis about how the newsletters are viewed and used, e.g. how many users have received an email, if the email was rejected and if the user has unsubscribed after receiving the email. These analysis are only conducted on a group basis and will not be used by us for individual analysis and identification purposes.

After registration Emarsys will send you an email to confirm the registration via double-opt-in. In case you do not want to receive our newsletter anymore, you can unsubscribe at any time via the respective link in each email.

Further information about data protection at Emarsys can be found here: https://www.emarsys.com/en/privacy-policy/.


PAYMENT TRANSACTIONS

DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING FOR PAYMENT METHODS BY PAYONE "PAYMENT BY CREDIT CARD" OR BY "SOFORT TRANSFER"

Payments by credit card and SOFORT by bank transfer are processed by PAYONE GmbH, which is certified according to the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS). Your credit card data is collected and processed directly by PAYONE and not stored by us.

If you pay by SOFORT bank transfer, the online payment system of SOFORT AG, the online banking data (PIN and TAN) entered by you in the digital transfer form provided by SOFORT AG will be transmitted to your bank in encrypted form for execution of the transfer in the course of the order process. Your online banking data will neither be stored by us nor by SOFORT AG.

Data collection and processing when paying by payolution "payment by invoice" (payment by invoice and/or "payment in instalments")"

When paying via the payment methods payolution "payment by invoice" (payment by invoice and/or "payment in instalments") the purchase price claim will be assigned to the net-m private bank 1891 AG (Odeonsplatz 18, 80539 Munich; hereinafter the "Bank". The data required for payment processing will be transmitted to payolution GmbH payolution GmbH (Am Euro Platz 2, 1120 Vienna, Austria). The data will be transmitted to allow payolution to carry out an identity and credit check to allow it to process your purchase with your desired payment method. Processing is carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR due to our justified interest in offering various payment methods as well as our justified interest in protection from payment default. You have the right to veto this processing of your personal data according to art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR by contacting us, for reasons relating to your personal situation. You can find payolution's data protection declaration here: https://www.paysafe.com/legal-and-compliance/privacy-policy/. Should you wish to obtain information on the use of your personal data, you can email: [email protected]. The provision of data is required for conclusion of contract with your desired payment method. Failure to provide it will mean that the contract cannot be concluded with your desired payment method.

Using PayPal

All PayPal transaction are covered by the PayPal Data Privacy Statement. You can found this at: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-prev?locale.x=en_GB.

Payment by Amazon Pay

If "Amazon Pay" is selected as the payment method, payment is processed by the payment service provider Amazon Payments Europe s.c.a., 5 Rue Plaetis, L-2338 Luxembourg (hereinafter referred to as "Amazon Payments"), to whom we forward your information provided during the ordering process, together with the information about your order on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. b GDPR. Your data will only be forwarded for the purpose of payment processing with the payment service provider Amazon Payments and only insofar as it is necessary for this. For more information about Amazon Payments' Privacy Policy, please visit the following web address: https://pay.amazon.com/help/201751600.


ANALYSIS TOOLS AND ADVERTISING

Use of Google Analytics

Our website uses the web analysis service Google Analytics by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). The processing of data serves to analyse this website and its visitors. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services to the website operator relating to website and internet use. The IP address communicated by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not associated with any other data held by Google. Google Analytics uses cookies, which make it possible to analyse your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie regarding your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. IP anonymisation is activated on this website. Google uses this to shorten your IP address beforehand within Member States of the European Union or in other signatories to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Your data may be transmitted to the USA. Transmission of data to the USA is covered by an adequacy decision by the European Commission. Processing is carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR due to our justified interest in needs-based and targeted design of the website. You have the right to veto this processing of your personal data according to art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR by contacting us, for reasons relating to your personal situation. You can prevent the storage of cookies by choosing corresponding technical settings in your internet browser; we would, however, like to point out that this may prevent you from making full use of all the functions of this website. You can also prevent collection of the data (including your IP address) generated by the cookies and related to your use of the website by Google as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. You can set an opt-out cookie to prevent collection by Google Analytics across devices. Opt-out cookies prevent the future collection of your data when you visit this website. You need to opt-out on all systems and devices in use for this to work comprehensively. If you click here, the opt-out cookie is set: disable Google Analytics. Alternatively, you can prevent Google from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/eula.html?hl=en. You can find more detailed information on the terms and conditions of use and data protection at: https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/ or at: https://policies.google.com/?hl=en.

Use of the remarketing or "similar target groups" function by Google Inc.

Our website uses the remarketing or "similar target groups" function by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). This function serves to analyse visitor behaviour and visitor interests. Google uses cookies to analyse website use, forming the basis for producing interest-related adverts. Cookies allow for the recording of website visits as well as anonymised data on the use of the website. The personal data of website visitors is not saved. If you then visit another website in the Google display network you will then be shown adverts which are more likely to take previous areas of product and information interest into account. Your data may also be transmitted to the USA. Transmission of data to the USA is covered by an adequacy decision by the European Commission. Processing is carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR due to our justified interest in addressing visitors to the website with targeted marketing by displaying personalised interest-related adverts when they visit other websites in the Google display network You have the right to veto this processing of your personal data according to art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR by contacting us, for reasons relating to your personal situation. For this purpose you can permanently deactivate the use of cookies by following the link below and downloading and installing the plug-in: https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996?hl=en. Alternatively, you can deactivate the use of cookies by third parties by calling up the Network Advertising Initiative deactivation page at: https://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ and following the opt-out instructions. You can find more detailed information on Google remarketing as well as the associated data protection declaration at: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=en.

Use of Facebook remarketing function by Facebook Inc.

Our website uses the remarketing function "Custom Audiences" by Facebook Inc. (1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA; "Facebook"). This function serves to address the visitor to the website with interest-related advertising on the social network Facebook. We have implemented Facebook's remarketing tag on our website for this purpose. This tag sets up a direct connection to Facebook's servers when you visit our website. This informs the Facebook server which of our web pages you have visited. Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account. When you visit the social network Facebook you will then be shown personalised, interest-related Facebook ads. Processing is carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR due to our justified interest in the above purpose. You have the right to veto this processing of your personal data according to art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR by contacting us, for reasons relating to your personal situation. For this purpose you can deactivate the remarketing function "Custom Audiences" here. You can find more detailed information on Facebook's collection and use of data, your associated rights and options for protecting your privacy in Facebook's privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

USE OF SOCIOMANTIC REMARKETING

This website uses retargeting technology from dunnhumby Deutschland GmbH ("sociomantic"). This makes it possible to target visitors to our website who are already interested in our shop and our products with personalised adverts relating to their interests. The incorporation of advertising media is done according to a cookie-based analysis of the user's previous behaviour. However, no personal data are stored during this process. In cases of retargeting technology, a cookie is stored on your computer or mobile device to capture anonymous data on your interests and to customise advertising according to the saved information. These cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer or mobile device. You will receive advertisements that are most likely to match your product and information interests. You can permanently object to the setting of cookies for advertising preferences by downloading and installing the opt-out cookie available at the following link: https://www.sociomantic.com/privacy/en/.

Use of Google Adwords conversion tracking

Our website uses the online marketing programme "Google AdWords", including conversion tracking. Google conversion tracking is a service operated by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). If you click on adverts placed by Google, a cookie is placed on your computer for conversion tracking. These cookies have limited validity, do not contain any personal data and thus cannot be used for personal identification. If you visit certain pages on our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognise that you have clicked on the advert and were forwarded to this page. Every Google AdWords customer receives a separate cookie. Therefore, it is not possible to track cookies relating to the websites of AdWords customers. The information collected using the conversion cookie serves the purpose of producing conversion statistics. This allows us to find out the total number of users who have clicked on our adverts and were forwarded to a page equipped with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information with which could be used to personally identify users. Processing is carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR due to our justified interest in targeted marketing and analysis of the effectiveness and efficiency of this marketing. You have the right to veto this processing of your personal data according to art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR by contacting us, for reasons relating to your personal situation. You can prevent the storage of cookies by choosing corresponding technical settings in your internet browser. We would, however, like to point out that this may prevent you from making full use of all the functions of this website. You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.You can also deactivate personalised advertising in Google's advertising settings. You can find an introduction to this at: https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922. You can also deactivate the use of cookies by third parties by calling up the Network Advertising Initiative deactivation page at: https://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ and following the opt-out instructions. You will find more information as well as Google's data protection declaration at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=de&hl=en.

Use of YouTube

Our website uses YouTube LLC's function for the embedding of YouTube videos. (901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA; "YouTube"). YouTube is an affiliated company of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA;"Google"). This feature shows YouTube videos in an iFrame on the website. The option "advanced privacy mode" is enabled here. This prevents YouTube from storing information on visitors to the website. It is only if you watch a video that information is transmitted to and stored by YouTube.Further information on the data collected and used by YouTube and Google, your rights and privacy can be found in YouTube's privacy policy: https://www.youtube.com/t/privacy.

USE OF MICROSOFT BING ADS

Our website also uses conversion tracking from Microsoft (Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA). Microsoft Bing Ads will place a cookie on your computer if you access our website via a Microsoft Bing ad. In this way, we can recognise that someone has clicked on an ad, has been redirected to our website or has reached a previously-defined target page (conversion page). We only see the total number of users who clicked on a Bing ad and were then redirected to the conversion page. No personal information about the identity of the user will be disclosed. Should you not wish to participate in the tracking process, you can also reject the setting of a cookie in this instance by using the browser setting which generally disables the automatic setting of cookies. For more information about Microsoft Bing's privacy practices and cookies, visit the Microsoft website.

In addition, Microsoft may be able to track your usage across multiple electronic devices through cross-device tracking, enabling them to display personalised advertising on or in Microsoft Web pages and apps. You can disable this behaviour under http://choice.microsoft.com/de-de/opt-out. For more information on Bing Ads' analysis services, please visit the Bing Ads website: https://help.bingads.microsoft.com/#apex/3/de/53056/2. For more information about Microsoft and Bing's privacy practices, please see Microsoft's privacy policy: https://privacy.microsoft.com/de-de/privacystatement.

Use of Channelpilot

This website uses ChannelPilot, an online marketing tool from Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH. The legal basis for the use of this tool is art. 6 (1) lit. f. GDPR. ChannelPilot uses cookies, text files that are stored on your computer to allow your use of the website to be analysed. A cookie generates the following information on your use of the website Browser type/version Referrer URL (the site which you visited prior to ours) Hostname of the computer used to access the site (IP address) The time of the server request and usually transmits it to a ChannelPilot server in Germany, where it is stored. Your browsers IP address is shared with ChannelPilot, but it is not associated with any other ChannelPilot data. ChannelPilots IP address is also stored temporarily for a brief period (usually a maximum of 24 hours) before it is encrypted. Temporary storage happens for the exclusive purpose of identifying possible click fraud (bot detection).

The provider of this website has contracted ChannelPilot to use this information to analyse the performance of connected online marketing channels such as idealo.de or Google Shopping. You can change your browser settings to prevent cookie storage; please be aware, however, that you may not be able to use all the features of this website in full as a result. You can also prevent the data (including your IP address) generated by cookies on your use of the website from being shared with and processed by ChannelPilot by selecting the opt-out at the following link: https://www.channelpilot.de/optout. An opt-out cookie will be set on your browser to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to the site. The opt-out cookie applies only to the last browser used. If you delete the cookies in that browser, you will need to reset the opt-out cookie.

For more information on data privacy in relation to ChannelPilot, see: https://www.channelpilot.com/privacy-policy.

USE OF WEB PUSH NOTIFICATIONS

This service uses a service provided by OneSignal to send push notifications via Safari, Chrome and Firefox browsers. By agreeing to receive push notifications in Safari, Chrome and Firefox browsers, certain information is passed on to OneSignal. You can find OneSignal's privacy policy here: https://onesignal.com/privacy_policy. You can revoke the data collection in connection with OneSignal by revoking the authorisation for push notifications in the browsers Safari, Chrome and Firefox.

USE OF AFFILINET

We use Affilinet's online advertising program and conversion tracking as part of the affiliate partner program. Conversion Tracking is a service of affilinet GmbH, Sapporobogen 6-8, 80637 Munich, "Affilinet". When you click on an ad on an affiliate partner's website, a conversion tracking cookie is placed on your computer. These cookies expire in 30 days and do not contain personal data and therefore cannot be used for personal identification. If you order certain products from our online store and the cookie has not yet expired, Affilinet can recognise that you have clicked an ad on an affiliate partner's website and have been forwarded to our online store. Each customer registered through the Affilinet affiliate program receives a different cookie. There is therefore no way for cookies to be tracked through the websites of advertisers. The information gathered by this conversion cookie helps generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted in to conversion tracking. Here, customers can find out the total number of users who have clicked on their advert and were directed to the page using the conversion tracking tag. However, advertisers do not obtain any information that can be used to identify users personally. If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can object to this use by preventing the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. You will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics. Further information and Affilinet's privacy policy can be found at: https://www.affili.net/de/footeritem/datenschutz and https://www.affili.net/de/knowledge-zone/datenschutz-compliance.


SERVICE PARTNERS

EMBEDDING OF THE TRUSTED SHOPS TRUSTBADGE

The Trusted Shops Trustbadge is used on this website in order to display our ratings collected with Trusted Shops.

This serves to protect our predominant legitimate interests in the optimal marketing of our offer in the context of a balancing of interests. The Trustbadge and the services advertised with it are a service of Trusted Shops GmbH, Subbelrather Str. 15C, 50823 Cologne.

When the Trustbadge is loaded, the web server automatically saves a so-called server log file, which contains such data as your IP address, date and time of access, the amount of data transferred, and the requesting provider (access data). All access data will be deleted no later than seven days after the end of your visit to the site.

Additional personal data will only be transferred to Trusted Shops if you decide to use Trusted Shops products after completing an order or if you have already registered to use it. In this case, the contractual agreement concluded between you and Trusted Shops applies.

LIVE CHAT

This website uses LiveChat, live chat software from LiveChat, Inc. LiveChat uses cookies to enable you to chat with us in real time. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this online service is usually transmitted to and stored by LiveChat, Inc. on a server in the USA. When using LiveChat, you can enter your name and email address. In this case, this data will be stored by LiveChat, Inc. To ensure adequate privacy, LiveChat, Inc. complies with the privacy provisions of the "US-EU Safe Harbor" Agreement, the "US-Swiss Safe Harbor" Agreement and is registered with the US Department of Commerce's "Safe Harbor" Program. For more information, please see LiveChat's Privacy Policy: http://www.livechatinc.com/privacy-policy/.

CLOUDFLARE (CDN)

Our pages use CloudFlare features. provider is the

CloudFlare, Inc.
101 Townsend St
San Francisco, CA 94107
USA

These Internet pages use CloudFlare services. CloudFlare offers a worldwide distributed Content Delivery Network with DNS. Technically, the information transfer between your browser and our web pages is routed over the CloudFlare network. CloudFlare is thus able to analyse the data traffic between users and our websites in order to detect and fend off attacks on our services, for example. In addition, CloudFlare may also store cookies on your computer for optimization and analysis. For more information, see the CloudFlare Privacy Policy: https://www.cloudflare.com/security-policy/.


GENERAL INFORMATION AND OBLIGATIONS

Duration of storage

After contractual processing has been completed, the data is initially stored for the duration of the warranty period, then in accordance with the retention periods prescribed by law, especially tax and commercial law, and then deleted after the period has elapsed, unless you have agreed to further processing and use.

Rights of the affected person

If the legal requirements are fulfilled, you have the following rights according to art. 15 to 20 GDPR: Right to information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing, data portability. You also have a right of objection against processing based on art. 6 (1) GDPR, and to processing for the purposes of direct marketing, according to art. 21 (1) GDPR.

Contact us at any time. Our contact details can be found in our imprint.

You can contact our data protection officers directly at: [email protected]

Right to complain to the regulatory authority

You have the right to complain to the regulatory authority according to art. 77 GDPR if you believe that your data is not being processed legally.


Last update: 24.05.2018